?

Log in

About this Journal
Current Month
1234567
891011121314
15161718192021
22232425262728
293031
May. 19th, 2005 @ 01:08 am (no subject)
Current Mood: bouncyweee
Current Music: wu ke nai he
i'm working at nowis' song - charlene (or izzit shirlyn?) is impressive - she's the type u could tell could really sing the moment she spoke... a casual phrase would sound full yet grungy n with attitude as zhang huimei or someone... - actually alot alot better...
she's lin junjie's bv - i'll make sure she doesn't stay a bv

er murazor is a priest at sakray
er murazor is no.3 in the last outlaws guild with rank of co-leader, together with lycia loriet under zvaden
the last outlaws will b getting a castle in glast heilm soon...
:3
About this Entry
Cuffed Beast
May. 9th, 2005 @ 04:09 am (no subject)
Current Mood: chipperchipper
Current Music: goes out to you ~ no longer i (they rock!)
i wanna do nu-punkish rock
jumpy, dirty, cheap n fast n awful-scrawly n nu- n punkish
charlene's coming back fr malaysia nxt week
charlene was picked out of the most promising music schools
porl sux but porl can rock hard - er, well, hopefully
x_X
xinying's to record for mi too....
nowis n esther were featured on radio yeasterday again... they both sounded too good - drools...

i'll b in sch tmr - i wan fish n chips for lunch - fish is nice - it goes well wif dirt music

i hope someone'd like the cds i got her todae - they weren't cheap

i think i'll b undertaking a major proj in july - it would b sweat n i can't afford to laze on this one

...ro is a nice game - u get to noe ppl fr around the world n kick butt with them
(the kick-butt part ish shlightlt bhetter than the noe part, but)
:p
thx for introducing the game to mi, devi
i'm almost priest now
About this Entry
Behemoth
Mar. 30th, 2005 @ 04:07 am (no subject)
Current Mood: groggygroggy
Current Music: she'll never know ~ Emma-Jane Vinyard

she lives somewhere between my house n hougang pt


(hougang pt is juz 4 bus-stops fr my house n has a 24hr kopitiam so i like to study there past mid-nite sometimes)


i was playing with her last nite - when i realised cats dun eat Want Want Rice Crackers


so i brought her some 2 fish n some meat just now...







isn't she adorable?


:)

About this Entry
Cuffed Beast
Mar. 29th, 2005 @ 02:23 am (no subject)
Current Mood: chipperheee...
Current Music: True Colours - Save the last dance

yumm, want want bubble jelly... slurpz

:)

there's something abt this piece of work that i really like

http://www.deviantart.com/view/12449526/

 

About this Entry
Cuffed Beast
Mar. 28th, 2005 @ 01:55 am (no subject)
Current Mood: contemplativecontemplative
i m suggesting some new flavours:

sour plum edifice
doggy-biscuitti
japanese mustard-seed paste
lemon cola lite
black pepper special
gummy beary crunch
potato salad n sultannas
About this Entry
Cuffed Beast
Mar. 27th, 2005 @ 11:23 pm (no subject)
Current Mood: bouncyfuzzy!!! weeee! (=3 ^^s

meet grumps:

*purrs* 'forgive me, who's bitchin'? - yeah, point dat at mi somemore

n u'll get to see a flying furrball - n taste some claws'

 _______________________________

& boozz:

'zzzz... &*$#!'

 _______________________________

& snuff:

*stares blankly*

'erm.. wuffs?'

About this Entry
Behemoth
Mar. 26th, 2005 @ 01:07 am (no subject)
Current Mood: horny:d munchs-t-leaf-eggs... :)
Current Music: yuu ji du tong xing - Prof Mui Kwong Mun

to all i call my frenz dun't ever learn anything @hark music sch,
, n if u do, don't ever use their toilets unless u can pee without revealing urself

~~~~~~~

brief summ of yesterday:
delivered books for my dad to ps
my dad was rather hesitant when asking me - guess he wanted mi to concentrate on my studies - but i insisted on helping...
so i tickled the piano while waited for him to get his shower - which was really short yesterday
i thot we'd hav the car but my mom was using it
when we left the house i was surprised it was just one box
...but when i lifted it like i would any box - whooa - it was heavy...
i couln't imagined my dad lugging that around n i dun think he was even going to call a cab if i din help N late last yr he was having some back pains, so i was glad i insisted on helping

how could the retired-regional managing director of the second largest company in the world doing lugging books around like this? without so much as a son to help him?

i confess to having tried to keep my headphones on most of the time to avoid uncomfortable conversations
(some failed attempts being ~how many songs can u put in this thing? and ~wouldn't that be bad for your ears?)

so i arrived sch slightly later than i was planning to...

~~~~~~~

Prof Vix Tan is a really nice guy

~~~~~~~

i met ramli yesterday - who sold me that psr-300 for 28 bucks
haha
28 bucks?
hahaha
he seemed very nice to have sent it all the way down n everything...
YESH, I'M GONNA BUILD ME MY OWN DIGITAL DRUMSET AFTER THE EXAMZ...
WITH TOUCH-SENSITIVITY / WHACK-SENSITIVITY TOOO!
not just trigger without sensitivity to how hard u whack... - n if all goes well, i'll try to pu in a hi-hat pedal...

:)

~~~~~~~

i had real tea-leaf eggs last nite - 3 for 2 bucks...

n very lovely

(incidentally i happen to b having some now too - i just bought 5lousy sengchoon ones at the petrol kiosk during my mid-nite stroll just now - n nescafe dark... i've not seen those really gd china-brand ones since after sars... sad...

 

About this Entry
Cuffed Beast
Mar. 25th, 2005 @ 07:16 pm (no subject)
is liberi fatali liberation from death or liberation thru death?
i used to think it to mean liberation thru death which was cool
but now i think it could rather have meant liberation from death...
*scratches head*
nope, i still think liberation thru death is more probable
how cool...
About this Entry
Cuffed Beast
Mar. 25th, 2005 @ 02:13 am (no subject)
Current Mood: amusedamused
Current Music: Redeemer MTV

as i was being a gd boy, studying at mac juz now, my attention got drifted to a casual conversation betw an aunty n her 2,3 yr old daughter...
which drives me to the conclusion - all mothers are the same
:D

actually, it was much of a monologue:
wah, u ask mi to buy the ice-cream sooo sticky - next time dun ask mi to buy this type of ice-cream anymore...
dear, u wan the chocolate anot? chocolate u dun wan?!
wah, ur daddy sure scold mi if he see i buy u ice-cream wan... sure go: y? y buy her ice-cream? later coff
dun worry la... they eat hot wan we eat cold wan we sure finish first... hurry-up, eat!
wah, dear, u make me put on weight leh...
mommy so fat already still make me eat ie-cream...
dear, u wan the biscuit? biscuit n ice cream, u dun wan ar?
how? biscuit n ice cream gd rt?
.
.
.
wah, u c u eat until? drip on my pants liao...
throw away lar - dun wan to eat awready
eee.. so sticky - so messy...
uc lar u - eat until my pants oso hav...
nvm - ppl c i tell them u make wan....
u stay here - mommy go n throw - stay here n drink finish ur water...
.
.
.

XD

amusing...

~~~~~~~

Current Music: Redeemer MTV (Queen of the Damned) thru fx900:compressor/distortion>multi-tap delay>flanger>reverb ->dl8000r:space delay->rev500:tunnel delay

helll i like it!!   :>

About this Entry
Cuffed Beast
Mar. 23rd, 2005 @ 06:23 pm (no subject)
Current Mood: lazylazy
Current Music: no junjou no kanjou
i dun feel like going for practice later
i feel like studying - honest
XS

- o i must remember to bring the sax down for ernie, smint's sister...
About this Entry
Cuffed Beast